Bostrom Wide Ride Classic Service Parts Bostrom Wide Ride Classic Service Parts Bostrom Wide Ride Classic Service Parts

Bostrom Wide Ride Classic Service Parts

BOS-0600

Parts Replacement List for High Profile Wide Ride Suspension Seat

 

HOW TO USE: Find the corresponding part that you wish to replace on the exploded view illustration and note its reference number. Refer to list below and record part number, quantity required and description. Order covers, pad kits, or armrests by color and material.

 

ORDERING INSTRUCTIONS: Click the "Shop" button for the Part Number below that you wish to order; this will take you to that item's page for purchase. Click "Get Quote" above for items that are not available for direct purchase on our website.

 

*

Except as noted, all kits contain all items denoted by asterisk (*) listed below each kit part number

**

Contact us for Complete Upper Assemblies, Armrests, Cushion Foam, or Upholstery Covers 

***

Item no longer available

 

 

 Reference #

Part #

Description [Quantity]

Source

1

6202001-001

Wide Ride High Back Frame Assembly with Air Lumbar

Get Quote

2

6202391-001

Wide Ride Mid Back Frame Assembly with Adjustable Headrest & Air Lumbar

Get Quote

3

6222141-001

Air Lumbar Kit

4

6200408-002

Slide Block Kit [1 Pair]

5

6107030-001

Back Restriction Kit (Includes Items 6 & 7)

6

*

Stop Block [1]

 

7

*

Screw 10-32 [1]

 

8

***

Wide Ride Pan Support Kit (Includes Items 9 & 10) 

(6222157-001 Discontinued)

 

N/A

9

*

Pan Support [1]

 

10

*

Rivet 0.125 [10]

 

11

6201993-001

Wide Ride Replacement Seat Cushion Pad Foam

11

6201994-001

Wide Ride Replacement High Back Cushion Pad Foam

11

6201999-001

Wide Ride Replacement Mid Back Cushion Pad Foam

11

**

Wide Ride Replacement Upholstery

Get Quote

12

**

Wide Ride Mid Back Adjustable Headrest Assembly (Optional) 6202051-XXX

Get Quote

13

6201133-001

Adjustable Headrest Grommet Kit [1 Pair]

14

**

Wide Ride Armrest Assembly (Optional)

Right Hand: 1234041-XXX

Left Hand: 1234042-XXX

Get Quote

15

6222159-001

Armrest Insert Kit (Includes Item 16)

16

*

Armrest Insert [1]

 

17

6222073-001

Armrest Bracket Kit (Includes Items 18 & 19)

18

*

Screw 5/16 x 1/2 Hex Tap [1]

 

19

*

Armrest Bracket [1]

 

20

6201619-001

Recliner Handle [1]

21

6222007-001

Fastener Mounting Kit (Includes Items 22 - 24)

22

*

Flat Washer [2]

 

23

*

Nut M8 x 1.25 [2]

 

24

*

Shoulder Bolt M8 [2]

 

25

6222005-001

ICP Bracket Kit (Includes Items 26 & 27)

26

*

ICP Bracket [2]

 

27

*

Screw M8 x 12MM [4]

 

28

1224446-409

Black Vinyl Suspension Cover Kit (Includes Items 29 - 31)

29

*

Fastener [2]

 

30

*

Velcro [1]

 

31

*

Black Vinyl Suspension Cover [1]

 

32

6222206-001

Air Lumbar Kit, Left Hand Side (Actual kit not shown)

32

6222206-002

Air Lumbar Kit, Right Hand Side (Actual kit not shown)

33

*

Air Valve Module [1]

 

34

***

Plug [1]

 

35

*

Air Line ¼” Outside Diameter 

 

36

*

3” Wire Tie [2]

 

37

*

6” Wire Tie [1]

 

38

*

Air Valve Assembly [1]

 

39

6222071-001

Seat Tilt Rod Kit (Includes Items 40 - 43)

40

*

Tilt Rod [1]

 

41

6200413-002

Tilt Knob [1]

42

*

Upper Tilt Bracket [2]

 

43

*

Lower Tilt Bracket [2]

 

44

6222133-001

Isolator Spring Kit (Includes Items 45 - 52)

45

*

Rubber Bumper [2]

 

46

*

Isolator Spring [2]

 

47

*

Shoulder Bolt M10 [1]

 

48

*

Pivot Block Assembly [1]

 

49

*

Latch Spring [2]

 

50

***

No Longer Used, Split Loom [1 pair]

 

51

*

Spacer [1]

 

52

*

Latch Bar [1]

 

53

6222072-001

Control Handle Assembly Kit (Includes Items 54-59)

54

*

Control Handle Assembly [1]

 

55

*

Spring Lockout [1]

 

56

*

Shoulder Bolt [1]

 

57

*

Belleville Washer [1]

 

58

*

Nut M8 x 1.25 LK [1]

 

59

*

Washer [1]

 

60

6222165-001

Slide Rail Kit (Includes Items 61-63)

61

*

Slide Rail [2]

 

62

*

Screw Socket HD M8 x 12 MM [8]

 

63

*

Nut Hex M8 [4]

 

64

6201570-001

Upper Plate Assembly

65

6202000-001

Isolator Assembly (Includes items 44-52, 54-59, & 64)

66

6222076-001

Suspension Hardware Kit (Includes Items 67-74)

67

*

Rubber Bumper [2]

 

68

*

Bearing Multilube [2]

 

69

*

Screw Cap M8 x 20 MM [2]

 

70

*

Shoulder Bolt [1]

 

71

*

Bearing Block [4]

 

72

*

Slide Block [4]

 

73

*

Stop Block Assembly [2]

 

74

*

Nut Hex M8 x 1.25 LK [2]

 

75

6222086-001

Air Spring Kit (Includes Items 76-79)

76

*

Washer Flat [1]

 

77

*

Screw Cap M8 x 30 MM [1]

 

78

*

Screw Cap M8 x 1.25 x 25 [1]

 

79

*

Air Spring Assembly [1]

 

80

6222111-001

Lever Assembly Dual Damper (Includes Items 68, 70, 71, 72, 74, & 81)

81

*

Lever Assembly [1]

 

82

6200390-001

Riser Assembly (Dual Damper)

83

6222082-001

Heavy Duty Damper Kit (Includes Items 84-87)

84

*

Damper [1]

 

85

*

Washer Flat [2]

 

86

*

Fastener [2]

 

87

*

Bearing Multilube [2]

 

88

6201114-001

Restrictor Kit Screw (Optional)

89

***

Optional Motion Master Ride System

(6222167-001 Discontinued) 

N/A 

 



The model shown is the model you will receive. We do our very best to depict the products on our website as accurately as possible. Due to variances among color monitors and lighting conditions under which product photos are taken, the colors that appear on your screen may differ.

Same day shipping is applicable to orders for in-stock items placed prior to 1:30 PM EST Monday-Friday. Orders placed after 1:30 PM EST will be shipped on the following business day.

Orders for closeout items, pre-paid custom-order items, & items marked as non-returnable cannot be cancelled or returned.

The installer is solely responsible for use of this product in each application.

Loading...

More Details

Please enter your contact information below.

*
*
*
*


Ship-To Address (To provide shipping quote)
*

*
*
*
*

Tell us about your vehicle below.




*